COMING JOBS IN PPSC

Following Jobs are LIKELY TO BE in the pipeline for Advertisement


POST NAME

DEPARTMENT NO OF POSTS
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY SPECIALIZED HEALTHCARE & MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT6
ASSISTANT ENGINEER/ SDO CIVILPUNJAB AUQAF ORGANIZATION2
RESEARCH OFFICER LAW AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 1
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERYSPECIALIZED HEALTHCARE & MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT3
PROFESSOR ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERYSPECIALIZED HEALTHCARE & MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT1
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR WOMEN DEVELOPMENT 1
ASSISTANT DISTRICT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR PUBLIC PROSECUTION 17
SECRETARY MARKET COMMITTEE AGRICULTURE4
ASSISTANT CURATOR SPORTS2
CHEMICAL ASSISTANT SPORTS1
CURATORSPORTS1
ASSISTANT ARCHAEOLOGICAL CHEMISTSPORTS1
RESEARCH ASSISTANT ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION 7
SUPERINTENDENT BUDGET & ACCOUNTSMINES & MINERALS 1
SENIOR INSPECTOR ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION 13
AGRICULTURAL OFFICER AGRICULTURE21
MANAGER BASIN STUDIES MINES & MINERALS 1
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR MINES & MINERALS 2
GIS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER MINES & MINERALS 5
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR APPEALMINES & MINERALS 1
WEB GIS DEVELOPMENT OFFICERMINES & MINERALS 1
DEPUTY MANAGER INFRASTRUCTURE & DEVELOPMENT MINES & MINERALS 1
MINERAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICERMINES & MINERALS 1
SURVEY & DRAWING OFFICER MINES & MINERALS 1
HARDWARE TECHNICIAN MINES & MINERALS 2
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER MINES & MINERALS 2
PLANT MANAGERFOOD1
SENIOR HEADMASTER SCHOOL EDUCATION 98
SENIOR HEADMISTRESS SCHOOL EDUCATION 95
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALISTS (MALE) SCHOOL EDUCATION 116
SENIOR SUBJECT SPECIALISTS (FEMALE) SCHOOL EDUCATION 189
SUBJECT SPECIALIST - MALE SCHOOL EDUCATION 164
SUBJECT SPECIALIST - FEMALE SCHOOL EDUCATION 172
HEADMASTERSCHOOL EDUCATION 125
HEADMISTRESS SCHOOL EDUCATION 149
HEADMISTRESS SCHOOL EDUCATION 149
DRUG INSPECTOR LIVESTOCK & DAIRY DEVELOPMENT 3
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 2
SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICER (Civil)LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 3
SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICER (ELECTRICAL) LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 1
SUB ENGINEER (CIVIL) LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 9
SUB ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL) LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 3
CHILD PROTECTION OFFICER HOME2
RESEARCH ASSISTANT ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION 7
ASSISTANT ENGINEER (CIVIL)COMMUNICATION & WORKS 1
PAROLE OFFICERHOME8
ASSISTANT DISTRICT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR PUBLIC PROSECUTION 17
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER IRRIGATION 2
JUNIOR RESEARCH OFFICER IRRIGATION 1
SOIL SUPERVISOR IRRIGATION1
SUB ENGINEER (CIVIL) MECHANICAL IRRIGATION22
ASSISTANTREVENUE4
STENOGRAPHER POLICE9
CHILD PROTECTION OFFICER HOME2
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 2
SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICER (ELECTRICAL) LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 1
SUB ENGINEER (CIVIL) PUNJAB EMPLOYEES SOCIAL SECURITY INSTITUTION9
SUB ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL)PUNJAB EMPLOYEES SOCIAL SECURITY INSTITUTION3
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 6
SENIOR SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER FOR PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 15
SUB ENGINEER IRRIGATION22
CONSULTANT RADIOLOGIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 60
CONSULTANT T.B. AND CHEST SPECIALIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 69
CONSULTANT SURGEON PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 96
CONSULTANT PSYCHIATRIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 12
CONSULTANT PHYSICIAN PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 72
CONSULTANT UROLOGIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 17
CONSULTANT DERMATOLOGY PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 69
CONSULTANT CARDIOLOGIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 43
CONSULTANT ANAESTHETIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 227
CONSULTANT PAEDIATRICIAN PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 136
CONSULTANT NEPHROLOGIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 12
CONSULTANT ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 48
CONSULTANT ENT SPECIALIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 65
CONSULTANT PATHOLOGIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 59
CONSULTANT OPTHALMOLOGIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 49
CONSULTANT GYNAECOLOGIST PRIMARY & SECONDARY HEALTH CARE 87
COMPUTER OPERATOR LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 21
ASSISTANT LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 31
SYSTEM MANAGERLABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 1
MONITORING AND EVALUATION ASSISTANT/ FIELD COORDINATORLABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 5
JUNIOR CLERK (RAWALPINDI REGION)POLICE2
JUNIOR CLERK (GUJRANWALA REGION)POLICE 1
JUNIOR RESEARCH OFFICER IRRIGATION1
RECLAMATION SUPERVISOR IRRIGATION1
SPEECH THERAPIST SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 60
JUNIOR SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER (DEAF)SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 27
PSYCHOLOGIST SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 28
LECTURER PHYSICAL EDUCATION SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 1
ASSISTANTARCHIVES & LIBRARIES WING' S&GAD1
LIBRARIAN ARCHIVES & LIBRARIES WING' S&GAD1
ASSISTANTAGRICULTURE5
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (LEGAL)INFORMATION CULTURE & YOUTH AFFAIRS 1
INFORMATION OFFICER INFORMATION CULTURE & YOUTH AFFAIRS 3
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TECHNICAL)INFORMATION CULTURE & YOUTH AFFAIRS 1
TECHNICAL OFFICER INFORMATION CULTURE & YOUTH AFFAIRS 1
STATISTICAL ASSISTANTAGRICULTURE164
STATISTICAL OFFICER AGRICULTURE12
ASSISTANT RESEARCH OFFICERAGRICULTURE2
AGRICULTURAL OFFICER (PP) AGRICULTURE21
CHIEF OFFICER/ MUNICIPAL OFFICER (REGULATIONS)LOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 4
ASSISTANT ENGINEER (BUILDING) PLGBLOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 3
SUB ENGINEERLOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 12
MUNICIPAL OFFICER (FINANCE) / ASSISTANT DIRECTORS, PLGBLOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 3
MUNICIPAL OFFICER (FINANCE)LOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 1
ACCOUNTANT LOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 4
DISTRICT OFFICER (PLANNING)/ MUNICIPAL OFFICER ( PLANNING)LOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 2
DISTRICT OFFICER (ARCHITECTURE)/MUNICIPAL OFFICER (ARCHITECTURE)LOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 3
BUILDING INSPECTOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 8
ASSISTANT ENGINEER COMMUNICATION & WORKS 1
AUDITORLOCAL GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 1
AUDITOR FINANCE DEPARTMENT2
ASSISTANT DISTRICT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR PUBLIC PROSECUTION 17
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OPTHALMOLOGY (CLINICAL SPECIALTY)SPECIALIZED HEALTH CARE & MEDICAL EDUCATION 1
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CARDIOLOGY (CLINICAL SPECIALTY) SPECIALIZED HEALTH CARE & MEDICAL EDUCATION 1
SENIOR REGISTRAR MEDICINE SPECIALIZED HEALTH CARE & MEDICAL EDUCATION 1
MOTOR VEHICLE EXAMINER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT 14
TEHSIL SPORTS OFFICER YOUTH AFFAIRS, SPORTS, ARCHAEOLOGY & TOURISM DEPARTMENT6
REGULARIZATION OF ASSISTANT COMPTROLLERSERVICES & GENERAL ADMINISTRATION 1
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST SPECIALIZED HEALTH CARE & MEDICAL EDUCATION 50
PLANNING OFFICER PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 33
DEPUTY DIRECTOR INDUSTRIES1
VICE PRINCIPAL LABOUR & HUMAN RESOURCE 3
DEPUTY DIRECTOR TRAFFIC ENGINEERING & TRANSPORT PLANNING MULTAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 1
DEPUTY DIRECTOR TOWN PLANNING MULTAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 2
SENIOR SCALE STENOGRAPHERHOME2
Updated on :   Monday, 22 April 2019